Privacy Policy

We appreciate your visit to our website www.vega-net.de and your interest in our company.

Protecting your personal information, such as date of birth, name, phone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy statement is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our site. Our data protection practices are in line with the legal regulations of the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfill the information obligations resulting from the GDPR. These can be found, for example, in Art. 13 and Art. 14 ff. GDPR.

Responsible party

The responsible party within the meaning of Article 4 No. 7 of the GDPR is the party which alone or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data.

With regard to our website, the controller is:

VEGA-net GmbH
Hochspeyerer Street 22
67677 Enkenbach-Alsenborn
Germany
Email: info@vega-net.de
Tel.: +49 6303 9998999
Fax: +49 6303 913410

Contact details of the data protection officer

We have appointed a data protection officer in accordance with Art. 37 GDPR. You can reach our data protection officer at the following contact details:

Josef Ledermann
Untere Hauptstraße 56
85354 Freising
Germany
Email: info@sv-ledermann.de
Website: https://sv-ledermann.de/

providing the website and creating log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective retrieving device (e.g. computer, cell phone, tablet, etc.).

Which personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) that were accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our Internet site (referrer tracking);
(8) Message as to whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Amount of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. A storage of this data together with personal data of a concrete user does not take place, so that an identification of individual page visitors does not take place.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to ensure the achievement of the purpose described below

Purpose of data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of data is necessary for the course of a website visit to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and troubleshooting. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the retrieving computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, the data serve us to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer required to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after retrieval of our website.

Opposition and cancellation possibility

You can object to processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you are entitled to and how to assert them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

Special features of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. Below we explain what happens with this data:

Order form

  • What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

    The data you enter in the form fields, such as address, last name, first name, etc., will be processed by us to fulfill the purpose stated below.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (performance of (pre)contractual measures)

  • Purpose of data processing

    The purpose of data processing is to process your order so that we can fulfill or initiate the contract we have concluded with you.

  • Duration of storage

    The deletion of the data takes place as soon as they are no longer required for the processing of the order and there are no longer any legal retention obligations. This will usually be after 10 years (cf. § 147 para. 2 in conjunction with para. 1 nos. 1, 4 and 4a AO, § 14b para. 1 UStG).

  • Opposition and deletion possibility

    You can object to processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to assert them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Requirement to provide personal data

    The information in the order form is neither contractually nor legally required, but necessary for the conclusion of a contract. If you do not fill out the existing mandatory fields or not completely, the order you requested can not be completed.

Contact form(s)

  • What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

    The data you entered into our contact forms.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent by unambiguous confirming action or behavior)

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will only use the data recorded via our contact form(s) for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that in order to fulfill their contact request, we may also send you e-mails to the address provided. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your request has been correctly forwarded to us. However, sending this confirmation email is not obligatory for us and is for your information only.

  • Duration of storage

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of revocation and deletion

    The revocation and deletion options are based on the general regulations on the right of revocation and deletion under data protection law described below in this data protection declaration.

  • Requirement to provide personal data

    Use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis and is not required by contract or law. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our site. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill out the required information of the contact form, you can either not send the request or we can unfortunately not process your request.

Login area / registration

  • scope of personal data processing and personal data collected

    The registration and login information you enter with us or that we provide to you.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (performance of (pre)contractual measures)

  • Purpose of data processing

    You have the option on our website to use a separate login area. In order for us to verify your authorization to use the protected area or the protected documents, you must enter your login data (e-mail or username and password) in the appropriate form. If required, we can send you your login data or the option to reset the password by e-mail upon request.

  • Duration of storage

    The collected data will be stored for as long as you maintain a user account with us.

  • Opposition and deletion possibility

    You can object to the processing at any time pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO and request deletion of data pursuant to Art. 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to assert them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Requirement to provide personal data

    The use of the login area on our site is contractually required for the use of the protected area. The use of the content protected by the login area is not possible without entering the personal data. If you wish to use our login area, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory (user name and password). The input of the data requires the existence of a user account. It is not possible to log in if the data you have entered is incorrect. If the data entered by you is incorrect or not entered at all, the protected area cannot be used. However, the rest of the site is still usable without login.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files of the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was retrieved, name of the file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the retrieval (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our Internet offering and for statistical purposes. We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

  • Google Tag Manager

    • What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

      On our site, we use the service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Tag Manager). Google Tag Manager provides a technical platform to run and bundle other web services and web tracking programs by means of so-called "tags". In this context, Google Tag Manager stores cookies on your computer and analyzes your surfing behavior (so-called "tracking"), insofar as web tracking tools are executed by means of Google Tag Manager. This data sent by individual tags embedded in Google Tag Manager is aggregated, stored and processed by Google Tag Manager under a unified user interface. All integrated "tags" are listed separately again in this privacy policy. You can find more information on the data protection of the tools integrated in Google Tag Manager in the respective section of this data protection declaration. In the course of using our website with activated integration of tags from Google Tag Manager, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of the company Google Ireland Limited. With regard to the web services integrated by means of Google Tag Manager, the regulations in the respective section of this data protection declaration apply. The tracking tools used in Google Tag Manager ensure through IP anonymization of the source code that the IP address is anonymized by Google Tag Manager before transmission. In doing so, Google Tag Manager is only enabled to collect IP addresses anonymously (so-called IP masking)

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      The legal basis for data processing is, in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO, your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent by unambiguous confirming action or behavior).

    • Purpose of data processing

      On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained by means of Google Tag Manager to evaluate your visit to this website, compile reports on website activity and provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant to the function of Google Tag Manager for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, as long as it is not subject to any legal obligations to retain data. In any case, the deletion takes place after the expiration of the retention obligation.

    • Option to object and delete

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (esp. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de Google's security and privacy policies can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Google Analytics

    • scope of processing personal data

      On our site, we use the web tracking service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Analytics). Within the scope of web tracking, Google-Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behavior (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis based on the tracking service of Google Analytics in order to constantly optimize our website and make it more available. In the course of using our website, data, such as in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of the company Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to constantly optimize our internet offer and make it better available. Likewise, we need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks. By enabling IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been extended by the operator gat._anonymizeIp(); to enable only anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      The legal basis for data processing is, in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO, your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent by unambiguous confirming action or behavior).

    • Purpose of data processing

      On our behalf, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your visit to this website, compiling reports on website activity and providing us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Likewise, we need the web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks.

    • Durationofstorage

      Google will store data relevant to the provision of web tracking for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, as long as it is not subject to any legal storage obligations. In any case, the deletion takes place after the expiration of the retention obligation.

    • Opportunities to object and delete

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (esp. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the Google cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link (http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). Google's security and privacy policies can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plug-in or disabling the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on Internet pages that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Google

    On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists in an error-free function of the website. The deletion of the data takes place as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transmitted data, please see Google's privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by Google by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Google Fonts

    On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Fonts) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google Fonts. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest is the error-free functioning of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transmitted data, please see the privacy policy of Google Fonts: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by Google Fonts by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Google Maps

    • What personal data are collected and to what extent are they processed?

      On our site, we use the map service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland (hereinafter: Google Maps). On the website, Google Maps is integrated via the Google API to visualize location information and display it in the form of a map. To display the map, the processing of the IP address by Google Maps is technically necessary. Regarding the other web services integrated by means of Google Apis, the regulations in the respective section of this privacy policy apply to Google Apis.

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      Art. 6 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest). Our legitimate interest is to be able to present you with the usual presentation of location information on the Internet in a visualized form.

    • Purpose of data processing

      On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained by means of Google Maps to show you the map. By means of Google Maps, you will find us faster and more accurately than with a mere non-interactive map.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store data relevant to the function of Google Maps for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. The data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is a reference to a person, the data will be deleted immediately, as long as it is not subject to any legal obligations to retain data. In any case, the deletion takes place after the expiration of the retention obligation.

    • Opportunity to object and delete

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (esp. your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting of your browser. Google's security and privacy policies can be found at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    • commonprocessing

      We have entered into a joint processing agreement with Google with respect to Google Maps. The contents can be found at https://privacy.google.com/intl/de/businesses/mapscontrollerterms/.

  • Google APIS

    On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google APIS) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google APIS. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists in an error-free function of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transmitted data, please refer to the privacy policy of Google APIS: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by Google APIS by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Gstatic

    Our website reloads a web service provided by Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Gstatic). We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Gstatic. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists in an error-free function of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transmitted data, please refer to the privacy policy of Gstatic: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by Gstatic by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • website-check.co.uk

    On our website, a web service of the company Website-Check GmbH, Beethovenstraße 24, 66111 Saarbrücken, Germany (hereinafter: website-check.de) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to website-check.de. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists in an error-free function of the website. The data is deleted as soon as the purpose of its collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the privacy policy of website-check.de: https://www.website-check.de/datenschutzerklaerung/

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by website-check.de by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or by installing a script blocker in your browser.

  • Google reCaptcha

    On our website, a web service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland (hereinafter: Google reCaptcha) is reloaded. We use this data to ensure the full functionality of our website. In this context, your browser may transmit personal data to Google reCaptcha. The legal basis for the data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest consists in an error-free function of the website. The deletion of the data takes place as soon as the purpose of their collection has been fulfilled. For more information on the handling of the transmitted data, please see the privacy policy of Google reCaptcha: https://policies.google.com/privacy

    You can prevent the collection as well as the processing of your data by Google reCaptcha by disabling the execution of script code in your browser or installing a script blocker in your browser.

Information on the use of cookies

Circumference of processing of personal data

On various pages, we integrate and use cookies to enable certain features of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set here both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for processing personal data

Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO (consent).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

In general, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services integrated on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualized approach. Here we have weighed your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can identify, analyze and track individual website visitors only if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Purpose of data processing

Cookies are set by our website or external web services to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user experience or to pursue the purpose indicated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognize individual visitors by pseudonyms, such as a unique or random IDs, so that we can provide more customized services. Details are provided in the table below.

Durationofstorage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session expires. Details are listed in the following table:

Cookie name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Duration of storage Type
_gid vega-net.com Google-Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can summarize the user's actions under that ID. Consent about 24 hours Analytics
_ga vega-net.com Google-Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can summarize the user's actions under that ID. Consent about 24 months Analytics
gat_gtag_UA* vega-net.com Google-Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user and associates the user's actions under that ID in conjunction with Google Tag Manager. Consent about 60 seconds Analytics
EU_COOKIE_LAW_CONSENT www.vega-net.de website operator This cookie stores their details with regard to our cookie banner. Regulatory interest approximately 6 months Cookie banner
engagebox_8 www.vega-net.de website operator This cookie allows us to store individual convenience settings you select and keep them available for their current and future site visits. Regulatory interest Session Configuration
nrid vega-net.com website operator This cookie allows us to store individual convenience settings you select and keep them available for their current and future site visits. Regulatory interest approx. 3 years Configuration
nrid www.vega-net.de website operator This cookie allows us to store individual convenience settings you select and keep them available for their current and future site visits. Regulatory interest approx. 3 years Configuration
EU_COOKIE_LAW_CONSENT vega-net.com website operator This cookie allows us to store individual convenience settings you select and keep them available for their current and future site visits. Consent approx. 30 days Configuration
EU_COOKIE_LAW_CONSENT www.vega-net.de website operator This cookie stores their details with regard to our cookie banner. Regulatory interest approximately 6 months Cookie banner
c94d8915783f332222403345ea140071 vega-net.com website operator This cookie is only stored until you exit your browser. After the browser is terminated, this cookie will be deleted. Technically necessary Session Session
c94d8915783f332222403345ea140071 www.vega-net.de website operator This cookie is necessary for the operation of our website. Without this cookie, our website will not be able to run. Technically necessary Session Basic functionality

oppositionoptionrevokeconsentanddeletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, for example, to recognize that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to store recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected.

Data security and privacy, communication by e-mail

Your personal data are protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing so that they are not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems cannot be guaranteed by us, so that we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Right to information and correction requests - Deletion & Restriction of data - Revocation of consents - Right of objection

Right of access

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have a right to be informed about the information named in Art. 15 (1) DSGVO, provided that the rights and freedoms of other persons are not affected (cf. Art. 15 (4) DSGVO). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Rectification claim

According to Art. 16 DSGVO, you have the right to have any incorrectly stored personal data (such as address, name, etc.) corrected by us at any time. You can also request a completion of the data stored with us at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to deletion

According to Art. 17 para. 1 DSGVO, you have the right to demand that we delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer needed;
  • because of the withdrawal of your consent, the legal basis for processing has ceased to exist without replacement;
  • you have objected to the processing and there are no legitimate grounds for processing;
  • your data are processed unlawfully;
  • a legal obligation requires this or a collection according to Art. 8 para. 1 DSGVO has taken place.

The right does not exist according to Art. 17 para 3 DSGVO if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • your data have been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
  • the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
  • the data are necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims;

Right to restriction of processing

According to Art. 18 (1) DSGVO, in individual cases you have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

This is the case if

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
  • the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to deletion;
  • the data is no longer needed for the purpose of processing, but the data collected serves the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims;
  • an objection to processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO has been filed and it is still unclear which interests prevail;

Right of withdrawal

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 (2) lit. a DSGVO), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that this does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation.

Right to object

According to Art. 21 DSGVO, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f (in the context of a legitimate interest). You are only entitled to this right if there are special circumstances against the storage and processing.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact information below:

VEGA-net GmbH
Hochspeyerer Street 22
67677 Enkenbach-Alsenborn
Germany
Email: info@vega-net.de
Tel.: +49 6303 9998999
Fax: +49 6303 913410

Right to data portability

According to Art. 20 DSGVO, you have a right to the transfer of personal data concerning you. The data will be provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request pursuant to Art. 20 (1) DSGVO:

  • Data collected on the basis of explicit consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO;
  • Data that we have received in accordance with gem. Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO in the context of existing contracts from you;
  • Data that have been processed in the context of an automated procedure;

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible party requested by you, insofar as this is technically feasible. Please note that we may not transfer data that interfere with the freedoms and rights of other persons pursuant to Article 20 (4) of the GDPR.

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 (1) DSGVO

If you suspect that your data is being processed unlawfully on our site, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the issue at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Independently of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 (1) DSGVO. The right of complaint pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the places mentioned above. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Article 78 GDPR.

Created by:

© IT-Recht-Kanzlei DURY - www.dury.de

© Website-Check GmbH - www.website-check.de